热搜关键词:拉曼光谱仪,光纤光谱仪,荧光光谱仪,地物光谱仪 | 
当前位置:首页   >    产品中心   >    拉曼光谱仪   >       >   ATR20202-600mW 785nm拉曼窄线宽激光器 产品展示

ATR20202-600mW 785nm拉曼窄线宽激光器

型 号

所属分类

报价

产品描述:ATR20202-600mW 785nm拉曼窄线宽激光器 ATR20202 785nm narrow line laser is characteristic by its highreliability and ultra-narrow linewidth. ATR20202 operates with a single 5V power supply and can output 500 mW

产品概述

ATR20202-600mW 785nm拉曼窄线宽激光器

GENERAL DESCRIPTION

 ATR20202 785nm narrow line laser is characteristic by its highreliability and ultra-narrow linewidth. ATR20202 operates with a single 5V power supply and can output 500 mW laser power.When ATR20202 is used in Ramanspectrometer, it will help to obtain high spectral stability and highresolution. It can be controlled through the TTL interface by the offered pinout definition and the communication protocol. The output laser power canbe changed continuously by changing the LD working current with the commands.

ATR20202-600mW 785nm拉曼窄线宽激光器

APPLICATIONS

  • Raman spectrometer

  • Bio-medical

  • Sensing

 

FEATURES

lMaxoutput power: 500 mW

lCenterwavelength: 785±0.5 nm

lLinewidth (FWHM): < 0.1 nm

lFiber:105/125μm, 0.22NA,FC/PC

lInterface:UART

lPowersupply: +5V/DC

ADVANTAGE

  • Narrowline

  • Highstability                

  • Low powerconsumption              

  • Highreliability

  •  

 

Optical Parameters

Specs

Conditions

Min

Typ

Max

Wavelength center

784.5

785 nm

785.5

 

Line-width

 

0.08 nm

0.12 nm

FWHM

Output Power

  

500 mW

Multimode fiber  coupled

Power stability in 2h

  

0.4%

RMSE

Stability time

 

5 s

7s

Power stability while open laser

SMSR

 

>40 dB

  

Optical fiber

105/125um multimode  fiber 0.22NA

Fiber coupled

Connector

FC/PC

Fiber coupled

Electrical Parameters

LD working current

300mA

700mA

1000mA

 

TEC (˚C) (±5)

 

25 ˚C

  

Power Supply

4.75 V

5 V

5.25 V

 

Current (Laser on)

 

0.75 A

2 .5 A

TEC on

Current (Laser off)

 

0.3 A

1.3 A

TEC on

 

 

Figure3 the relationship between output laser power and the operationcurrent

1    Reliabilityand Stability

 Figure 4showing thestability times while open laser. The typical stabilization time is 5 seconds. Thisparameter affects the application directly in rapid detection.

 Figure 5 showing the long term power stabilitytesting result of 5 samples, it indicated that the laser has a good stabilityin continuous work.

Figure 5 Long term stabilitytesting results of 5 samples

留言框

  • 产品:

  • 您的单位:

  • 您的姓名:

  • 联系电话:

  • 常用邮箱:

  • 省份:

  • 详细地址:

  • 补充说明:

  • 验证码:

    请输入计算结果(填写阿拉伯数字),如:三加四=7
联系方式
  • 手机

    18020740586

在线客服