热搜关键词:拉曼光谱仪,光纤光谱仪,荧光光谱仪,地物光谱仪 | 
当前位置:首页   >    产品中心   >    拉曼光谱仪   >       >   ATR20201_超薄型拉曼激光器模块 产品展示

ATR20201_超薄型拉曼激光器模块

型 号

所属分类

报价

产品描述:ATR20201_超薄型拉曼激光器模块

产品详情

GENERAL DESCRIPTION

ATR20201 785nm narrow line laser is characteristic by its highreliability and ultra-narrow linewidth. ATR20201 operates with a single 5V power supply an

产品概述

ATR20201_超薄型拉曼激光器模块

GENERAL DESCRIPTION
ATR20201 785nm narrow line laser is characteristic by its highreliability and ultra-narrow linewidth. ATR20201 operates with a single 5V power supply and can output 500 mW laser power.When ATR20201 is used in Ramanspectrometer, it will help to obtain high spectral stability and highresolution. It can be controlled through the TTL interface by the offered pinout definition and the communication protocol. The output laser power canbe changed continuously by changing the LD working current with the commands.
APPLICATIONS
Raman spectrometer
Bio-medical
Sensing
FEATURES
lMaxoutput power: 500 mW
lCenterwavelength: 785±0.5 nm
lLinewidth (FWHM): < 0.1 nm
lFiber:105/125μm, 0.22NA,FC/PC
lInterface:UART
lPowersupply: +5V/DC
ADVANTAGE
Narrowline
Highstability                
Low powerconsumption              
Highreliability

ATR20201_超薄型拉曼激光器模块

Optical Parameters

Specs

Conditions

Min

Typ

Max

Wavelength center

784.5

785 nm

785.5

 

Line-width

 

0.08 nm

0.12 nm

FWHM

Output Power


 

500 mW

Multimode fiber  coupled

Power stability in 2h


 

0.4%

RMSE

Stability time

 

5 s

7s

Power stability while open laser

SMSR

 

>40 dB


Optical fiber

105/125um multimode  fiber 0.22NA

Fiber coupled

Connector

FC/PC

Fiber coupled

Electrical Parameters

LD working current

300mA

700mA

1000mA

 

TEC (˚C) (±5)

 

25 ˚C


 

Power Supply

4.75 V

5 V

5.25 V

 

Current (Laser on)

 

0.75 A

2 .5 A

TEC on

Current (Laser off)

 

0.3 A

1.3 A

TEC on


Figure3 the relationship between output laser power and the operationcurrent

1    Reliabilityand Stability

Figure 4showing thestability times while open laser. The typical stabilization time is 5 seconds. Thisparameter affects the application directly in rapid detection.

Figure 5 showing the long term power stabilitytesting result of 5 samples, it indicated that the laser has a good stabilityin continuous work.

Figure 4 Power stabilitytesting results of 5 samples

           

 

Figure 5 Long term stabilitytesting results of 5 samples

1       Application for Raman Spectrometer

留言框

  • 产品:

  • 您的单位:

  • 您的姓名:

  • 联系电话:

  • 常用邮箱:

  • 省份:

  • 详细地址:

  • 补充说明:

  • 验证码:

    请输入计算结果(填写阿拉伯数字),如:三加四=7
联系方式
  • 手机

    18020740586

在线客服